League
home about us president's report card league events & news photo gallery links posters members

The ODS Whist Card League - L'ASO Ligue Carte Whist

Tuesday, January 13, 2015
         
 
Table 1
Team V
vs
Team Q
 
Table 2
Team U
vs
Team R
 
         
Table 3
Team T
vs
Team S
 
Table 4
Team M
vs
Team A
 
         
 
Table 5
Team L
vs
Team B
 
Table 6
Team K
vs
Team C
 
         
 
Table 7
Team J
vs
Team D
 
Table 8
Team Y
vs
Team N
 
         
 
Table 9
Team H
vs
Team F
 
Table 10
Team Z
vs
Team G
 
         
 
Table 11
Team I
vs
Team E
 
Table 12
Team X
vs
Team O
 
         
 
Table 13
Team W
vs
Team P
     
         
 
2014-2015 League Standings as of January 6, 2015
  This Week                  
No.
Teams
W
L
T
S
LWS
LWP
TWS
TWP
PBL
1
Team T: Georges Tardif & Jean-Claude Beaudry
9
2
0
W1
2
1365
141
1506
2
Team Y: Peggy Cardinal & Claudette Beaulne
9
1
1
L1
1
1373
127
1500
6
3
Team H: Rose-Mai Delinelle & Peter Monty
7
2
2
W5
3
1340
136
1476
30
4
Team U: Bonnie Bowen & Arnold Lewis
7
3
1
W4
9
1325
148
1473
33
4
Team Z: Gloria Duggan & Ken Searson
7
4
0
W1
5
1333
140
1473
33
6
Team W: Suzanne Saumure & Gail Foster
7
2
2
W2
7
1329
140
1469
37
7
Team P: Lorraine McMahon & Gilles Delinelle
7
4
0
L3
6
1331
126
1457
49
8
Team Q: Mary LeBlanc & Garnet Pink
6
5
0
L3
4
1340
112
1452
54
9
Team N: Frances Tremblay & Marcel Dubeau
4
6
1
W1
15
1298
152
1450
56
10
Team A: Gerald Richardson & Richard Csabi
7
3
1
W3
12
1315
131
1446
60
10
Team R: Leslie Wood & Michel Lavigne
6
4
1
L1
8
1327
119
1446
60
12
Team S: Carol Anne Fowler & Mac Tigwell
6
4
1
L1
10
1323
120
1443
63
13
Team F: Susan McKinley & Nancy Dillon
5
5
1
T1
13
1305
130
1435
71
13
Team V: Eugene LeBlanc & Randy McMahon
6
5
0
W2
14
1301
134
1435
71
15
Team X: Jeannine Tardif & Michel Cyr
6
5
0
L1
11
1321
108
1429
77
16
Team M: Joyce Colbeck & Theresa Ullett
4
6
1
W1
17
1290
133
1423
83
17
Team B: Elbert Hamilton & Henry McKinley
5
6
0
W3
19
1283
131
1414
92
17
Team G: Kimberley Blomquist & Marlene Caldwell
5
4
2
T1
18
1284
130
1414
92
19
Team D: Betty Tigwell & Beverley Cyr
4
6
1
L4
16
1291
119
1410
96
19
Team I: Gloria Sicoli & Normand Beauchesne
3
7
1
W1
22
1269
141
1410
96
21
Team K: Gwen Lewis & Janet Beauchesne
4
7
0
L3
20
1277
129
1406
100
22
Team J: Roger Rousseau & Les Sicoli
3
8
0
L4
21
1275
129
1404
102
23
Team C: Carole Boucher & Michael Devlin
4
6
1
W2
22
1269
131
1400
106
24
Team L: Larry Holdaway & Wilfred Saumure
2
9
0
L4
25
1226
129
1355
151
25
Team E: Charlotte Simard & Lisa Belec
1
10
0
L1
24
1229
124
1353
153
26
Team O: Anne Searson & Wayne Dryden
0
10
1
L9
26
1073
120
1193
313
                     
  Last Week                  
No.
Teams
W
L
T
S
LWS
LWP
TWS
TWP
PBL
1
Team Y: Peggy Cardinal & Claudette Beaulne
9
0
1
W5
1
1235
138
1373
2
Team T: Georges Tardif & Jean-Claude Beaudry
8
2
0
W5
2
1227
138
1365
8
3
Team H: Rose-Mai Delinelle & Peter Monty
6
2
2
W4
7
1196
144
1340
33
4
Team Q: Mary LeBlanc & Garnet Pink
6
4
0
L2
3
1218
122
1340
33
5
Team Z: Gloria Duggan & Ken Searson
6
4
0
L1
4
1213
120
1333
40
6
Team P: Lorraine McMahon & Gilles Delinelle
7
3
0
L2
4
1213
118
1331
42
7
Team W: Suzanne Saumure & Gail Foster
6
2
2
W1
8
1195
134
1329
44
8
Team R: Leslie Wood & Michel Lavigne
6
3
1
T1
6
1197
130
1327
46
9
Team U: Bonnie Bowen & Arnold Lewis
6
3
1
W3
11
1183
142
1325
48
10
Team S: Carol Anne Fowler & Mac Tigwell
6
3
1
T1
9
1193
130
1323
50
11
Team X: Jeannine Tardif & Michel Cyr
6
4
0
W2
10
1189
132
1321
52
12
Team A: Gerald Richardson & Richard Csabi
6
3
1
W2
11
1183
132
1315
58
13
Team F: Susan McKinley & Nancy Dillon
5
5
0
W5
16
1165
140
1305
68
14
Team V: Eugene LeBlanc & Randy McMahon
5
5
0
W1
18
1157
144
1301
72
15
Team N: Frances Tremblay & Marcel Dubeau
3
6
1
L1
14
1172
126
1298
75
16
Team D: Betty Tigwell & Beverley Cyr
4
5
1
L3
13
1175
116
1291
82
17
Team M: Joyce Colbeck & Theresa Ullett
3
6
1
L1
17
1162
128
1290
83
18
Team G: Kimberley Blomquist & Marlene Caldwell
5
4
1
L1
15
1167
117
1284
89
19
Team B: Elbert Hamilton & Henry McKinley
4
6
0
W2
19
1151
132
1283
90
20
Team K: Gwen Lewis & Janet Beauchesne
4
6
0
L2
20
1149
128
1277
96
21
Team J: Roger Rousseau & Les Sicoli
3
7
0
L3
22
1147
128
1275
98
22
Team C: Carole Boucher & Michael Devlin
3
6
1
W1
23
1129
140
1269
104
22
Team I: Gloria Sicoli & Normand Beauchesne
2
7
1
L2
20
1149
120
1269
104
24
Team E: Charlotte Simard & Lisa Belec
1
9
0
W1
25
1086
143
1229
144
25
Team L: Larry Holdaway & Wilfred Saumure
2
8
0
L3
24
1104
122
1226
147
26
Team O: Anne Searson & Wayne Dryden
0
9
1
L8
26
957
116
1073
300
                     
Standings Legend:
LWP  Last Week Points TWS  This Week Score TWP  This Week Points
W  Wins L  Losses T  Ties
PBL  Points Behind Leader(s) LWS  Last Week Standings S  win/loss Streak
Highest Season Score
Team T
1506 points
Highest Game Score
Team Z
159 points
Perfect Score (13 - 0)
Team F
Team C
Nov. 25, 2014
Dec. 9, 2014
Longest Winning Game Streak
Team R
6 games
Oct. 7 - Nov 11, 2014
Most Wins
Team Y
Team T
9 wins
9 wins
Most Ties
Team H
Team W Team G
2 ties
2 ties
2 ties

top